Student Nominees

FACE OF TUSH/MOST BEAUTIFUL

– UNILAG- SIMI GOLD, KHITAN

– U.I- Jesutofunmi, Jola Bello

– OAU- Jislof

– BABCOCK- Aimua, Angel Opara

– YABATECH- Olusola Oworu

– LASU- TheWhiteMelanin (Sanchan)

– COVENANT- Idara Etang

– OOU- Onikosi Opeyemi (D’HeRiQuE), B Smart

– BOWEN- Mary Kayode, Tiwatope Samuel

– FUT MINNA – Yvonne

– FUTO – Precious Osuji, Fejiro, Aniche Kosisochukwu Olivia

– UNIPORT – Rebecca Hampson, Ittai

– ATBU – Murna Peter

– UNILORIN – Thomz Gram

– UNIABUJA – Miracle Peters

– FUT MINNA – Yvonne

– ACU – Farida Ibrahim Jubril, Dina Abayomi

— FUO – Still on Still

— FEDERAL UNI OF AGRIC, MAKURDI – Agatha Jennifer Onalo

OOU – Samuel Victoria, Osarieme Charles

EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY – Steph Michael Alli

2. MOST POPULAR MALE

– UNILAG- Semiloore Akanni, Teejay Ameen, Stevechuks, Olaniyi Opeyemi,Eseagwu David

– U.I- Oshobizzxx

– OAU- Cherovibes

– BABCOCK- Dannybrownz, Timi Anifowose, Chuchu

– FUTA- Solar

– UNIPORT – Party Prince

– YABATECH- Damilare ( Biggie)

– LASU- Ototo

– OOU- Clinton Soc Sec

– OSU- Kolawole Timilehin

– FUTO – Spectrum Ezenwa Achom, Okeke Shaokan David

– UNIUYO – Joseph Abia

– ATBU – Marzuq Umar Bashir

– UNIABUJA – CJ Noni

– USMANU DAN FODIYO – Ibrahim Dasuki Isah

– ACU – Owoola Babatunde (Tunaco)

UNIBEN – Ehiorobo Lucky Osayamen

3. MOST POPULAR FEMALE

– UNILAG- Burnt Dodo, Serbia, Bad Girl Maddie

– U.I- Aderoju Smallz

– OAU- Emerald

– BABCOCK- Halimat Magaji, Lolomari Valerie

– FUTA- Christy

– LEADCITY- Gbemi

– YABATECH – Owooluwa

– LASU- Meeda Pela

– UNIPORT – Chisom

– OOU- Gbera

– BOWEN- Omobajesu Success

– OSU- Akinleye Omowumi (Prisypearl)

– FUTO – Abani Blessing Nazb, Agbaneje Innocentia, Okoli Chisom

– UNIBEN – Glorious Charles

– ATBU – Firdausi Adamu Kirpi

– UNILORIN – Hassy Ahmed

– UNIABUJA – Stella Okpara

– ACU – Nwankwo Adaora

FUNAAB – Nnah Florence

4. STUDENT FASHIONISTA

– UNILAG- Kingduke, Ifeoma Amadi (The Svnflwr), Dibia Valentinoe, Daniel Melody, Chidinma Osuchukwu

– U.I- Oneiyanu

– OAU- Soft

– BABCOCK- Jemima, Ojiako Great

– FUTA- Ilyku

– UNIPORT – Bill Taylor

– YABATECH- Steven Eworo

– LASU- Starglam Irawo, Kolawole Ibukun

– OOU- OO- Akindele Timilehinlist Fadex

– FUTO – Achara M’acoi, Onyeka Precious Pojaka

– UNICAL – Amba Idong

– ATBU – Aisha Ishaq

– UNIABUJA – BIBA Couture

– FUT MINNA – Ezekiel Mute

– ACU – Morakinyo Godwin

5. STUDENT ARTISTE

– Unilag- Brainee, Boymide, Manny Payne, Skatty, Seyistorm

– U.I- Biggy Alexswags, Mona queen

– OAU-Zaman

– BABCOCK- Jimmi Abduls, Chuza

– FUTA- Superwozzy

– LEADCITY- Anthony Leigh

– YABATECH- Johnny Blaze

– LASU- Shefzy

– OOU- Raskapella Ballo, Yung Fresh

– FUTO – BOBG, Kristal, Pozitive

– UNIPORT – Preshizzy, Michael Chimzi, Miraicon

– UNIUYO – Odogwu

– UNIUYO – Liberty

– ATBU – Red Rock Stars

– UNILORIN – Fuche Forever

– UNIABUJA – Rhymz B

– USMANU DAN FODIYO – Mohammed Bashar Nuhu (Man B)

– ACU – Tunaco, Upskid, Shotayo Dreemz

— MAPOLY – Icewheez

–FEDERAL UNI OYE EKITI – Smollz, Myde

UNIBEN – Paulifarm, Geezee

6. STUDENT BRAND

– UNILAG- House of Designs, College Chills, Gidi Nation, TOM Photos, The ZBDiary, The Alley

– U.I- Doyin Ajala, Bills Signature

– OAU- Foodie

– BABCOCK- Mercy Familusi, Estee’s Corner, African Sapphire

– FUTA- Ozone

– LEADCITY- Olayinka Moseopefunoluwa, Oyelola Olawale

– YABATECH- King Shozzy Nation (KSN)

– LASU- Dynamite Empire Entertainment

– OOU- Gbefundion, Oddy Designs, The CEOs

– BOWEN- Olayinka Oladayo Omogbolahan

– OSU- Akindele Funke (Funky Midas)

– FUTO – Spectrum Ent Dynasty, Wonder Sounds, Origo TV

– ATBU – Khaleed BBJ

– UNILORIN – Play Plug Media

– FUTMINNA – Herex

UNIBEN – Smiggle Media

UNIPORT – Celebrity Views TV

7. MOST INFLUENTIAL

— Unilag- Steevane, Ayo Ifedapo, Bad Girl Maddie, Olaniyi Opeyemi, Black

– U.I- Isa Jibola (Mehd)

– OAU- Hon. IBK

– BABCOCK- Robert Giwa

– UNIPORT – Victor

– LEADCITY- Bolaji Phazehop

– LASU- Animashaun

– OOU- Alubarika

– FUTO – Uwagboe Osas Michael, Ezechukwu Vivian, Obani Izuchukwu Precious

– ATBU – Olubisi Idris Ayinde

– UNIABUJA – AY Oshamo

– FUT MINNA – Teetat

– ACU – Nwankwo Adaora, Olawale Idris, Adeyemi Tobi

YABATECH – Olushola Oworu

NOUN – Spiel

8. MOST ENTERPRISING

– FUTO – Obi Joseph, Nwachukwu Ikechukwu, Sharpy Emmy, Echendu, Achara Ikechukwu

– UNIPORT – Peter Godswill, Owoleye Akinyemi Samuel, Odibendi Deborah

– AKWA IBOM STATE UNI – Rollet Oso

– ATBU – Aminu Muhammad Baba

– UNILORIN – SOM Accessories

– UNIABUJA – Irreplaceable Bisola, Omotee Omotayo

– FUTMINNA – Paul Williams

– USMANU DAN FODIYO – Hajaratu Alhaji Nuhu

– ACU – Nwankwo Adaora, Innovative David, Favor Tunde (FTC), Arowoyele Emma

— FUTA – Damilare Akwewanu

UNILAG – Johnwell, Jibola Emeritus

9. STUDENT MODEL

– Unilag- Precious Okoye, Onyinye Emeasoba

– U.I- Alice, Teminikan, Dami

– OAU- Idiol Nupo, Richy Martino apparels

– BABCOCK- Simsi

– FUTA- Maxwell, Obizzle

– LEADCITY- Sade Odunpitan

– YABATECH- Olusola Oworu

– LASU- TheWhiteMelanin (Sanchan)

– UNIPORT – Esther

– OOU- Tife Blakez, Samuel Victoria

– BOWEN- Omobajesu Success

– FUTO – Ossai Elo Joy, Odume Oluchi, Neche Ibekendu, Eleke Clement, Michael Tabansi

– UNIBEN – Cynthia Awele

– ATBU – Stephen Solomon Kwala

– UNILORIN – Shamz Garuba

– UNIABUJA – Tashy Bae

– ACU – Mami Coco (Abigail), Alliyah Masscomm 400L, Olabisi Femi

— FEDERAL UNI, OYE EKITI – Tinnie

— OUI – King Ilesanmi Drille

10. STUDENT MEDIA PERSONALITY

– Unilag- Teejay Ameen, Semiloore Akanni, Steevane, Primustreams, Campus Lifestyle, Zikmanny, TheRadioBoss, Akoka Tales

– U.I- Alao Abiodun, Ihechi Opara

– OAU- Modupe Ade, lifeofoaustudents, The.Mechi, Fasakin Ayomide

– BABCOCK- African sapphire

– UNIPORT – Chituru Chinda

– LEADCITY- Obadimu Olakunle

– YABATECH- DJ Latitude

– LASU- Meeda Pela

– OOU- Lammy Ade (Campus Belt NG)

– OOU- Bello Hamzat

– FUTO – Oguo Ifeanyi Eclarks, Ejieke Sonia, Ugwuose Uloma Charity

– UNIUYO – Amebo Uniuyo, Confidence Lucky

– ATBU – Five Element

– UNILORIN – Phres PR

– UNIABUJA – UniabujaFinest

– FUTMINNA – Praise Olumuyiwa

– ACU – Aliyah Adewusi, Olabisi Femi

— FUTA – Praise

— ABU ZARIA – Mary Abonu, Aiyeyomi Olaitan Pius

— UNICAL – Nathaniel Samuel

OSUN STATE UNIVERSITY – Xpensive Frosh

LAUTECH – LautechMVP

11. SPORTMAN OF THE YEAR

– UNILAG- Official Micolo, Unilag Sports Republic, Olorunimbe Dolapo Paul

– U.I- Ife fish

– OAU- The.Merije

– BABCOCK- Tosin Obatee, Osas Ogiugo

– FUTA-Jadon

– LASU- Akamo Lee

– COVENANT

– OOU- Emma Meleke

– FUTO – Amuda Gift, Kung Fu

– UNIBEN – Joshua Dominic

– ATBU – Samuel Mike Ibrahim

– UNIABUJA – Aguero

– ACU – Okoson Gerald, Ademowo Solomon

– UNIPORT – Jasper

12. STUDENT COMEDIAN

– Unilag- Okiki, Dayopolice, Mayowa Frosh

– U.I- Geejokes

– OAU- Shanks comics

– LASU- Falz LASU

– FUTO – Mc Toothpick, Mc Iyayi, Mc De Preacher

– FEDERAL UNI OTUOKE – Still On Still (Vincent Okkemccar)

– ATBU – Kolarov Musa Bagudu

– UNILORIN – YMCWM

– UNIABUJA – MC Ukodo

– ACU – Pastor Mojuola, Adesola Amuda

– UNIPORT – Jasper

– KWARA STATE POLY – Godwin Comedy

— MOUNTAIN TOP UNI – Chengz Samuel

13. INNOVATOR OF THE YEAR (Non Voting)

– Unilag- Ogechukwu Beluonwu-Ogbo

– OAU- Gift Agu

– BABCOCK- Chioma Dibia, Praise Oluwaniyi

– LASU- Ambode of LASU

– OSU- Kolawole Timilehin

– FUTO – Stellamaris Onuoha, Echendu Chinedum, Chukwuebuka Buzzy

– UNIPORT – Lucky Uboh Imaikop, Akpan John

– ATBU – Bushrah Balogun

– UNIABUJA – Giwa Muritala Moore

– ACU – Ayo Adesanwo, David Tobi Artemis, Oyeleye Tofunmi

14. MOST OUTSTANDING STUDENT OF THE YEAR (Non-Voting)

__empty__