Past Winners

2009 Winners

2009 WINNERS LIST

Tush Awards ’09 was the first edition of the yearly all youths event held at Kola Rintz Suites and Gardens, Ogbomosho December 19, 2009. The event started around 5pm and came to an end at exactly 8.00pm. The show was handled by MC Honey Tongue (the Best Campus Comedian 2009)  a student of Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso.

 

TUSH AWARDS 09 WINNERS LIST

Category

Names (School)

MOST POPULAR ABERE (LAUTECH)
MOST POPULAR FEMALE BOLANLE OKHIRIA (LASU)
MOST BEAUTIFUl TITI AJAYI (AJAYI CROWTHER UNI)
SEXIEST FIGURE / MOST SOUGHT AFTER FEMALE NANCY GBAGI   (REDEEMERS)
MOST APPRECIATED EX STUDENT LAMIJU AKALA (LEAD CITY UNI)
MOST EXPENSIVE MALE GOODNESS (UNAAB)
TIGHTEST CLUB MALE KRUE (LAUTECH)
TIGHTEST PARTY CONCEPT LAVIDA DUBAI PARTY (LEAD CITY UNI)
BEST CLUB CHIEF BIOLA OLOPADE KRUE (LAUTECH)
BEST EX CHIEF ATTY LAVIDA (LEAD CITY UNI)
CLUB BOY OF THE YEAR FAKOLUJO OLAOLUWA (FAKO KRUE)- LAUTECH
BEST CAMPUS MAGAZINE HAPPY PEOPLE MAGAZINE
   
   
BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN MC HONEY TONGUE (LAUTECH)
MOST FRIENDLY UNDERGRADUATE TOBI ADEKOLA (LAUTECH)

 

2010 Winners

2010 WINNERS LIST

Over the years, we have had winners from all major Universities in the Southern side of the country with few inclusions from the Northern Hemisphere.
For the Youth Categories, we have also had winners from all sides of the country and far beyond. We will continue with our tradition this year with more inclusion of more Tertiary Institutions as we go along our way of affecting our society positively.

 

TUSH AWARDS 2010 SEASON 2 LIST OF WINNERS…

Category

Names (School)

MOST BEAUTIFUL Acu –—————————-Bukola Kashamu
MOST POPULAR MALE LCU—————————Lobatan
MOST POPULAR FEMALE Novena————————Susan Fenty
BEST WARDROBE MALE Bells Uni———————- Pela Tonye
MISS SEXY Bells Uni——————–Uzowuru Chidinma
MOST APPRECIATED EX STD Unaab—————– Goodness (UNAAB)
TIGHEST CLUB PARTY Novena————- Cream Ent.
NEXT RATED CLUB LCU—————– Inx
CLUB BOY OF THE YEAR Lcu –—————- Yepee Inx
NEXT RATED LAUTECH –——————- Lammy Krue
VOICE OF THE YEAR Lcu——————– Don T
MONIES BAG Lautech –————————- Sodiq Babalola
MOST EXPENSIVE MALE LCU——————————– Maduka Benson
MOST EXPENSIVE FEMALE Acu —————————-–  Itoro Essien
MR ENDOWED Lautech –——————————- Wahab CSE 500L
MISS ENDOWED Acu——————————————-Tola Bakare,
MOST ENTERPRISING LCU—————————————– Dr Smilez
BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN Novena- George Tamunomiete aka Ibori

2011 Winners

2011 WINNERS LIST

Over the years, we have had winners from all major Universities in the Southern side of the country with few inclusions from the Northern Hemisphere.
For the Youth Categories, we have also had winners from all sides of the country and far beyond. We will continue with our tradition this year with more inclusion of more Tertiary Institutions as we go along our way of affecting our society positively.

 

TUSH AWARDS 2011… SEASON 3 LIST OF WINNERS….

Category

Names (School)

MOST BEAUTIFUL ADESUWA (CALEB UNIVERSITY)
REVELATION OF THE YEAR (MALE)  DAMMY KRANE
REVELATION OF THE YEAR  (FEMALE)  MAHEEDA
YOUTH MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR  ACADA EXTRA
YOUTH BLOGGER OF THE YEAR  OLORI SUPERGAL
INDIGENEUOS CONCEPT OF D YEAR  KOREDE BELLO (I LOVE NAIJA)
YOUTH FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR  CODED APPARELL
BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN  SEYILAW
BEST YOUTH ACT  DAVID NNAJI (DEAR MOTHER)
DJ OF THE YEAR  DJ CHASCOLEE
MOST VISIBLE ARTISTE  LINEO
ON AIR PERSONALITY OF D YEAR  TOOLZ (BEAT FM)
ON SCREEN PERSONALITY OF D YEAR  LABI (TVC)
NEXT RATED CLUB BOY CRAWFORD (DAMMY YANKEE NERD)
MOST POPULAR CLUB LAVIDA (LEADCITY UNI)
BEST RAVE CLUB TODA
CLUB CHIEF OF THE YEAR TOBI GRIND (UNILAG)
CLUB OF THE YEAR GRIND (UNILAG)
COUPLE OF THE YEAR MR&MRS UNCODE (LAUTECH)
TUSH BABE OF THE YEAR SHARON CLETUS (NOVENA UNI)
BEST STUDENT CONCEPT MACHISMO CLUB *FREE DRUGS TO CLINIC* (LAUTECH)
CLUB BOY OF THE YEAR SUNKY FUSE (UNILAG)
MOST REP CLUB CHIEF DON KAVII (HARDKNOCKS)
BEST CLUB PARTY FINAL FANTASY (HARDKNOCKS BELLS)
NEXT RATED CLUB INFERNO CLUB (LEAD CITY)
MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT PHARBIO MADTAINMENT UNILORIN
 
STUDENT OWNED COMPANY OF D YR POISE (LEAD CITY)
BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN (LAUTECH) T XTREME (LEAD CITY), MC DAMMY (BOWEN UNI), NO TRESPAZZ
VOICE OF THE YEAR OXIDE (LAUTECH)
BEST OF CLIQUE PLAYBOIZ (BABCOCK UNI)
MOST INFLUENTIAL TEE BROWN (UNILAG)
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR TUNDE DYNASTY (BELLS UNI)
MOST POPULAR MALE LUDU (LEAD CITY UNI)
MOST FASHIONABLE (MALE) LA (LAUTECH)
MOST FASHIONABLE (FEMALE) MISAN (BELLS UNI)
MISS SOPHISTICATED NANCY GBAGI (REDEEMERS UNI)
MR PERSONALITY DAMMY SHOFU (BABCOCK UNI)
MR FLASH B’NAIRA (UNILAG)
MODEL OF THE YEAR CHICHI SUGAR (BABCOCK UNI)
MOST APPRECIATED EX STUDENT TITI AJAYI (AJAYI CROWTHER)
MOST POPULAR FEMALE BUSOLA BLACK (BOWEN UNI)

2012 Winners

Over the years, we have had winners from all major Universities in the Southern side of the country with few inclusions from the Northern Hemisphere.
For the Youth Categories, we have also had winners from all sides of the country and far beyond. We will continue with our tradition this year with more inclusion of more Tertiary Institutions as we go along our way of affecting our society positively.

 

Tush Awards Youth Categories 2012

Category

Names

Best Youth Comedian Seyilaw
Next Rated Act (Music) Male Dammy KranE
BEST Youth Act (Music) Female Ekile Chidinma
BEST New Act (Music) Portah
BEST New Act (Music) Diaspora Tipsy (UK)
BEST Youth Designer Poise Clothings
On Air Personality Edmund Obilo – Splash FM
Youth Entertainment Promoter Melody Okwazu (TIP Tv)
BEST USE OF Social MEDIA #SaveDebbie@GossipGirliee
BEST USE OF Blog (General) UnilagOlodo
Youth Magazine of the Year FreshBreed Magazine
Best Nigerian DJ DJ Real
BEST Youth Act (Movie) Male Damola Olatunji

2013 Winners

Over the years, we have had winners from all major Universities in the Southern side of the country with few inclusions from the Northern Hemisphere.
For the Youth Categories, we have also had winners from all sides of the country and far beyond. We will continue with our tradition this year with more inclusion of more Tertiary Institutions as we go along our way of affecting our society positively.

 

TUSH AWARDS 2013 STUDENTS CATEGORY

Category

Names (School)

MOST BEAUTIFUL Eneremadu Sandra – FUTO
BEST CAMPUS COMEDIAN MC TUSH – HNAUB
BEST BRAIN (1ST CLASS STUDENT) Femi Odewole 500L – FUNAAB
MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (MALE) Itunu Itouch – OAU
STUDENT COMPANY OF THE YEAR CSI – AAUA
STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR JENIFFER OBODO – LCU
Student of the Year (Industrial Training Bound Students) Ali David and Patrick Effiong – UNILORIN
BEST CLUB CHIEF Dammy Tourch CRAWFORD
NEXT RATED CLUB Invaders – UNILAG
MOST POPULAR MALE Tunde Dynasty – BELLS
MOST POPULAR  FEMALE Bukky Talabi Pharmacy 400L – OSU
MR FASHIONISTA Seun Fabulox – LCU
BIG, BOLD AND BEAUTIFUL Tonia Linguistics – UNILAG
MR PERSONALITY Pimp Niggy – FUTA
MISS PERSONALITY MIMI – FUTO
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR (GENERAL) Wale Neye – OSU
VOICE OF THE YEAR Larry Foreman – UNILAG
ENTERTAINMENT OUTFIT OF THE YEAR Xanadus Events – LAUTECH
STUDENT SPORTS MAN OF THE YEAR Babatunde Falade – UI
STUDENT SPORTS WOMAN OF THE YEAR Fatima Haruna – HNAUB
BEST LEADERSHIP TRAIT (STUDENT UNION LEADER) LOCO – FUNAAB SUG PRESIDENT
STUDENT ARTISTE OF THE YEAR Korrow – HNAUB
RAVE CLUB OF THE YEAR RAVE – LASU

 

Tush Awards Youth Winners 2013

Category

Names

BEST YOUTH COMEDIAN AKPORORO
BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) MALE DAMOLA OLATUNJI
BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) FEMALE NSE ETIM IKPE
 BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA @GIDI TRAFFIC – TWITTER
BEST YOUTH DESIGNER BOSAH CHIBUZOR- PUSH XCLUSIVE
YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR SIMDUL SHAGAYA – KONGA.COM
BEST NEW ACT (MUSIC) MALE SEAN TIZZLE
HALL OF FAME AWARD SEYILAW
 ON SCREEN PERSONALITY ADEAGBO SAMUEL (BEBE NLO) – AFRICA MAGIC
 ON AIR PERSONALITY OSI SUAVE – BEAT FM
ROLE MODEL AWARDS ODUNLADE ADEKOLA (MOVIE)
ROLE MODEL AWARDS RACHEAL ONIGA
ROLE MODEL AWARDS FELA DUROTOYE (YOUTH MOTIVATION)
 BEST NEW ACT (MUSIC) DIASPORA DIZZY VC – UK
 BEST NEW ACT (MUSIC) FEMALE SEYI SHAY